League RecordsLast Update - Friday, July 03, 2020 at 15:21
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Arizona Coyotes201770711
2Arizona Coyotes2018107311
3Calgary Flames201920811Game Direct Link
4Stars201150510
5Canucks201177010
6Panthers2011120710
7Ducks201286110
8New York Rangers20149110
9New York Islanders201786010
10Anaheim Ducks20193010Game Direct Link
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blue Jackets2010320
2Hurricanes2010308
3Lightning2010304
4San Jose Sharks2015301
5Sharks2010300
6Hurricanes2009298
7New York Islanders2019294
8Arizona Coyotes2018287
9Washington Capitals2018282
10Winnipeg Jets2018280
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks200817
2Blackhawks200825
3Wild200828
4Bruins200829
5Islanders200831
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vegas Golden Knights2019503
2Vegas Golden Knights2018404
3Blackhawks2009379
4Blackhawks2010375
5Bruins2012363
6Coyotes2011325
7Avalanche2011320
8Philadelphia Flyers2018315
9Bruins2011311
10Coyotes2010307
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils200826
2Blues200827
3Blue Jackets200827
4Rangers200828
5Kings200830
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary Flames201920822Game Direct Link
2Arizona Coyotes2018107321
3Arizona Coyotes201770720
4Anaheim Ducks20193019Game Direct Link
5Ducks201286118
6New York Islanders201786018
7Edmonton Oilers201795818
8Buffalo Sabres201883718
9Florida Panthers201954218Game Direct Link
10St. Louis Blues201961518Game Direct Link
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blue Jackets2010563
2Hurricanes2010555
3Sharks2010543
4San Jose Sharks2015543
5Hurricanes2009538
6Lightning2010533
7New York Islanders2019523
8Arizona Coyotes2018510
9Washington Capitals2018498
10Winnipeg Jets2018487
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks200833
2Blackhawks200846
3Bruins200849
4Wild200850
5Ducks200855
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary Flames201920833Game Direct Link
2Arizona Coyotes2018107332
3Arizona Coyotes201770731
4Anaheim Ducks20193029Game Direct Link
5Ducks201286128
6New York Islanders201786028
7Edmonton Oilers201795827
8Buffalo Sabres201883727
9Florida Panthers201954227Game Direct Link
10St. Louis Blues201961527Game Direct Link
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6New York Islanders2019817
7Arizona Coyotes2018797
8Washington Capitals2018780
9Winnipeg Jets2018767
10Anaheim Ducks2018725
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks200850
2Blackhawks200871
3Bruins200878
4Wild200878
5Islanders200888
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Anaheim Ducks20193071Game Direct Link
2Nashville Predators201937069Game Direct Link
3Anaheim Ducks201995069Game Direct Link
4Arizona Coyotes2018120868
5Edmonton Oilers20196268Game Direct Link
6Anaheim Ducks201960567Game Direct Link
7Anaheim Ducks2018119865
8New York Islanders201970765Game Direct Link
9Arizona Coyotes2018107364
10Penguins200810863
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Arizona Coyotes20173097
2Sabres20123006
3New York Islanders20162971
4Washington Capitals20172948
5Arizona Coyotes20182925
6Ducks20112896
7Kings20122865
8Philadelphia Flyers20142862
9Devils20122832
10Ducks20122806
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blackhawks2008317
2Coyotes2008318
3Canucks2008342
4Ducks2008365
5Wild2008368
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Devils201141828
2Coyotes20105427
3Oilers2011116326
4Red Wings2012115326
5Vegas Golden Knights201959326Game Direct Link
6Columbus Blue Jackets20157225
7Carolina Hurricanes201881625
8Vegas Golden Knights20194425Game Direct Link
9Sabres200977624
10Predators20112624
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Vegas Golden Knights20191072
7Minnesota Wild2019911
8Vegas Golden Knights2018872
9Colorado Avalanche2018759
10Montreal Canadiens2019727
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blue Jackets200879
2Stars200896
3Rangers200899
4Panthers2008100
5Devils2008103
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vegas Golden Knights20193888
2Minnesota Wild20193084
3Colorado Avalanche20173068
4Philadelphia Flyers20173062
5Blackhawks20092993
6San Jose Sharks20172976
7Vegas Golden Knights20182946
8Columbus Blue Jackets20162924
9Nashville Predators20162844
10Pittsburgh Penguins20172816
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils2008336
2Panthers2008353
3Rangers2008373
4Blue Jackets2008384
5Stars2008384
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Avalanche20111149101
2Avalanche2011114398
3Flames201160691
4Sabres201272390
5Predators201260888
6Canucks2012104086
7Ducks201122685
8Avalanche201178085
9Avalanche201290884
10Avalanche201160683
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche20123449
2Avalanche20113218
3Coyotes20111833
4Coyotes20121682
5Wild20111645
6Bruins20111636
7Bruins20121628
8Devils20121533
9Predators20111496
10Coyotes20101460
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blue Jackets2008180
2Maple Leafs2008187
3Bruins2008191
4Islanders2008196
5Panthers2008196
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Edmonton Oilers201674543
2Colorado Avalanche201519142
3San Jose Sharks2017118342
4Blues201275441
5Florida Panthers201552540
6Jets201158039
7Stars201287939
8Dallas Stars2014116039
9Vancouver Canucks201534939
10New York Rangers201564439
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers20162069
2Dallas Stars20141914
3Nashville Predators20161899
4San Jose Sharks20171875
5Colorado Avalanche20151871
6Winnipeg Jets20141870
7Winnipeg Jets20161870
8Red Wings20111864
9Nashville Predators20151862
10Sabres20121861
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ducks2008245
2Canadiens2008259
3Blue Jackets2008262
4Rangers2008264
5Devils2008268
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers20116
2Lightning20116
3Canadiens20126
4Wild20126
5Blues20115
6Blue Jackets20115
7Sharks20115
8Bruins20104
9Canadiens20114
10Sabres20114
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blue Jackets201130.80%
2Blackhawks201129.80%
3Maple Leafs201228.70%
4Panthers201127.80%
5Canadiens201126.30%
6Stars201126.20%
7Flyers201125.60%
8Sabres201125.20%
9Blue Jackets201025.00%
10Maple Leafs200824.70%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks201991.80%
2Devils200890.90%
3Bruins200890.40%
4Blues200890.40%
5Rangers200890.00%
6Maple Leafs200889.90%
7Columbus Blue Jackets201989.00%
8Vancouver Canucks201888.20%
9Pittsburgh Penguins201987.20%
10Buffalo Sabres201987.00%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vegas Golden Knights20195.60%
2Canucks20086.90%
3Wild20087.80%
4Bruins20088.90%
5Canucks20099.80%
6Sharks200810.40%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vegas Golden Knights201965.20%
2Predators201168.00%
3Bruins201171.40%
4Coyotes201171.90%
5Bruins201272.10%
6Vegas Golden Knights201872.20%
7Islanders201172.60%
8Philadelphia Flyers201873.00%
9Blackhawks200973.30%
10Avalanche201173.40%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Islanders201966
2Hurricanes200965
3Blue Jackets200965
4Minnesota Wild201662
5Winnipeg Jets201862
6Hurricanes201061
7San Jose Sharks201561
8Blue Jackets201060
9Flames201360
10Sharks201158
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vegas Golden Knights20190
2Canucks20081
3Blackhawks20083
4Bruins20084
5Islanders20085
6Coyotes20085
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vegas Golden Knights201982
2Blackhawks200977
3Vegas Golden Knights201873
4Columbus Blue Jackets201571
5Minnesota Wild201970
6Philadelphia Flyers201768
7Colorado Avalanche201767
8Wild200966
9Canucks200966
10Nashville Predators201665
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20084
2Blues20084
3Rangers20085
4Devils20085
5Stars20085
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Islanders2019137
2Hurricanes2009136
3Blue Jackets2009135
4Minnesota Wild2016131
5San Jose Sharks2015129
6Hurricanes2010128
7Flames2013126
8Winnipeg Jets2018126
9Calgary Flames2014124
10Anaheim Ducks2018124
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks20082
2Vegas Golden Knights20192
3Blackhawks20088
4Bruins200811
5Coyotes200811
6Red Wings200812
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Ottawa Senators201830
7New York Islanders201930
8Washington Capitals201827
9Philadelphia Flyers201927
10Calgary Flames201927
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6New York Islanders201931
7Winnipeg Jets201826
8Arizona Coyotes201825
9Dallas Stars201925
10New York Islanders201823

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Maple Leafs2010643132:00
2Predators2010726130:00
3Sharks201066490:00
4Red Wings201064247:00
5Wild201064940:00
6Brian CampbellSenators201289136:00
7Stephane RobidasDevils201232035:28
8Dmitry KulikovDevils201232035:28
9Zdeno CharaDevils201192535:10
10Dan HamhuisDevils201192535:10
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brian CampbellSenators20122401
2John-Michael LilesCapitals20112358
3Drew DoughtyJets20122352
4Michael Del ZottoCoyotes20112352
5Erik KarlssonMaple Leafs20122349
6Stephane RobidasDevils20122346
7Lubomir VisnovskyBlues20112345
8Shea WeberIslanders20112329
9Drew DoughtyJets20112322
10Dustin ByfuglienMaple Leafs20112321
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Taylor HallRangers20135146
2Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20162106
3John TavaresTampa Bay Lightning201611995
4Logan CoutureArizona Coyotes201812085
5Andrei KostitsynCanadiens20094534
6Matthew LombardiKings200910744
7Derek RoyLightning20103704
8Milan HejdukBlue Jackets20106564
9Ilya KovalchukFlyers20107454
10David BackesRed Wings20111814
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tomas PlekanecCanadiens201264
2Jeff CarterMaple Leafs201161
3Zach PariseBlackhawks201158
4Taylor HallRangers201257
5Jordan StaalSabres201257
6Rick NashSharks201156
7Rick NashPredators201053
8Alexander OvechkinHurricanes201053
9Erik ColeMaple Leafs201153
10Sidney CrosbyCapitals201050
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mike GreenBlue Jackets20096376
2Ryan GetzlafRangers20135146
3Tomas PlekanecCanadiens20138216
4Daniel SedinLightning20091645
5Drew DoughtyCanucks20105165
6Eric StaalPredators20106815
7Bryan LittleBlue Jackets20111145
8John TavaresMaple Leafs20111235
9Henrik SedinLightning20112445
10Curtis GlencrossRangers201110405
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Erik KarlssonMaple Leafs201295
2Tomas PlekanecCanadiens201286
3Marc-Andre BergeronStars201284
4Erik KarlssonFlames201382
5Cam FowlerPanthers201181
6Nicklas BackstromFlyers201180
7Sidney CrosbyCapitals201179
8Derek RoyLightning201074
9Clarke MacArthurStars201174
10Claude GirouxWild201174
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan GetzlafRangers20135147
2Tomas PlekanecCanadiens20138217
3Ryan GetzlafNew York Rangers2014917
4Ryan GetzlafNew York Rangers20145277
5Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20162107
6Mike GreenBlue Jackets20096376
7Derick BrassardSabres20099716
8Drew DoughtyCanucks20105166
9Ilya KovalchukFlyers20107456
10Alexander OvechkinHurricanes20108766
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tomas PlekanecCanadiens2012150
2Jeff CarterMaple Leafs2011128
3Alexander OvechkinHurricanes2010123
4Zach PariseBlackhawks2011123
5Marc-Andre BergeronStars2012123
6Sidney CrosbyCapitals2011122
7Derek RoyLightning2010119
8Rick NashSharks2011115
9Bryan LittleBlue Jackets2011114
10Clarke MacArthurStars2011114
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Auston MatthewsNashville Predators201937020Game Direct Link
2Connor McDavidBoston Bruins201999120Game Direct Link
3Anze KopitarAnaheim Ducks201960518Game Direct Link
4Jeff SkinnerWashington Capitals2017102617
5Alexander RadulovOttawa Senators201948916Game Direct Link
6Alex OvechkinCalgary Flames201981016Game Direct Link
7Sidney CrosbyWashington Capitals201425215
8Alex OvechkinCalgary Flames201516315
9Max PaciorettyArizona Coyotes20191215Game Direct Link
10Leon DraisaitlDallas Stars201916415Game Direct Link
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff CarterMaple Leafs2011479
2Auston MatthewsNashville Predators2019469
3Tomas PlekanecCanadiens2012454
4Jordan StaalSabres2012453
5R.J. UmbergerPredators2012444
6Radim VrbataDucks2012442
7Mikhail GrabovskiDucks2011441
8Ilya KovalchukLightning2012430
9Alexander OvechkinFlames2011427
10Mason RaymondBruins2011424
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Zach WerenskiFlorida Panthers20189110
2Adam McQuaidPredators2011269
3Braydon CoburnAvalanche20111229
4Pavel KubinaRed Wings20116589
5Dan HamhuisFlames201211749
6Christian FolinColumbus Blue Jackets2015729
7Nick SchultzToronto Maple Leafs20162759
8Anton StralmanSt. Louis Blues20165679
9Brent BurnsChicago Blackhawks201611079
10Brent SeabrookCarolina Hurricanes201810359
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex PietrangeloNew York Rangers2016177
2Ivan ProvorovPhiladelphia Flyers2017170
3Brett PesceSan Jose Sharks2017166
4Francois BeaucheminAnaheim Ducks2014164
5Dan HamhuisFlames2012162
6Sami SaloWild2012161
7Rasmus RistolainenPittsburgh Penguins2017160
8Alex PietrangeloRangers2012158
9Dennis SeidenbergJets2012156
10Dan GirardiRed Wings2012155
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan GetzlafNew York Rangers2014917
2Jakub VoracekJets20115936
3Dustin BrownJets20115936
4Nikolai KuleminJets20115936
5Jason ChimeraOilers201226
6Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20151396
7Justin FaulkNew York Islanders20155226
8Tyson BarrieNew York Islanders20155226
9Reilly SmithPittsburgh Penguins20162106
10Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20162106
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kimmo TimonenHurricanes201056
2Zach PariseChicago Blackhawks201456
3Alex OvechkinCalgary Flames201553
4Brent SeabrookHurricanes201052
5Alexander OvechkinHurricanes201051
6Paul StastnyChicago Blackhawks201451
7Corey PerryChicago Blackhawks201450
8Brayden PointSan Jose Sharks201949
9Bobby RyanHurricanes201048
10R.J. UmbergerHurricanes201048
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent BurnsThrashers2010380-7
2Kevin BieksaThrashers2010380-7
3Ryan O'ByrneBruins2011688-6
4Derek JoslinBruins2011688-6
5Justin FalkBruins2012485-6
6Riley SheahanEdmonton Oilers2014738-6
7Christian FolinColumbus Blue Jackets2015139-6
8Alexander KhovanovVegas Golden Knights201956-6Game Direct Link
9Dillon HamaliukVegas Golden Knights201956-6Game Direct Link
10Maxim CajkovicVegas Golden Knights201956-6Game Direct Link
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander AlexeyevVegas Golden Knights2019-141
2Calen AddisonVegas Golden Knights2019-140
3Max GildonVegas Golden Knights2019-107
4Ryan MerkleyVegas Golden Knights2019-102
5K'Andre MillerVegas Golden Knights2019-100
6Eeli TolvanenVegas Golden Knights2019-93
7Alexander KhovanovVegas Golden Knights2019-88
8Maxime ComtoisVegas Golden Knights2019-86
9Shane BowersVegas Golden Knights2019-85
10Pierre-Olivier JosephVegas Golden Knights2019-85
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Deryk EngellandBruins201253449
2Zenon KonopkaCanadiens201129937
3Troy BrouwerBlue Jackets201270137
4Ryan GetzlafCanucks2012104037
5Matthew MartinAvalanche201235336
6Daniel CarcilloAvalanche201290836
7Kris LetangLightning2012119934
8Brandon PrustAvalanche201290132
9Andy SuttonDucks201122631
10Wayne SimmondsCoyotes201258631
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zac RinaldoAvalanche2012585
2Daniel CarcilloAvalanche2012484
3Shawn ThorntonAvalanche2012444
4Mark FraserWild2012388
5Adam McQuaidPredators2011364
6Brandon PrustAvalanche2011348
7Daniel CarcilloAvalanche2011333
8Wayne SimmondsCoyotes2012331
9Travis HamonicKings2011315
10Brad WinchesterAvalanche2011304
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin KleinNashville Predators201566014
2Vincent TrocheckBoston Bruins201664014
3Ben LovejoyDallas Stars201686414
4Jordan StaalSabres2013120513
5Kimmo TimonenCarolina Hurricanes201447813
6Derek ForbortDallas Stars201798713
7Jeff PetryArizona Coyotes2018213
8Darnell NurseColumbus Blue Jackets201962513Game Direct Link
9Luke SchennOilers200921412
10Keaton EllerbyStars201399512
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dustin ByfuglienTampa Bay Lightning2016361
2Chris KunitzBlue Jackets2013333
3Alex OvechkinCalgary Flames2015331
4Brayden SchennNew Jersey Devils2015331
5Chris KunitzOttawa Senators2014329
6Adam McQuaidBoston Bruins2015329
7Mike FisherSan Jose Sharks2015324
8Brandon DubinskyCalgary Flames2014323
9Mats ZuccarelloLos Angeles Kings2014322
10Mark FraserBlue Jackets2013317
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1David BackesPanthers20124
2Erik ColeMaple Leafs20113
3Jonathan ToewsMinnesota Wild20143
4Jamie BennSan Jose Sharks20163
5Martin St. LouisSharks20092
6Milan HejdukBlue Jackets20102
7Mike CammalleriCanadiens20112
8Jeff SkinnerCapitals20112
9Blake WheelerWinnipeg Jets20182
10Brayden SchennBuffalo Sabres20182
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20146
2Rick NashPredators20104
3Alexander OvechkinHurricanes20104
4Rick NashSharks20114
5Wayne SimmondsCoyotes20124
6Tomas PlekanecCanadiens20124
7Pavel DatsyukDevils20103
8Ilya KovalchukFlyers20113
9Erik ColeMaple Leafs20113
10Brad MarchandOttawa Senators20183
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marcel GocFlames201362.90%
2Tomas PlekanecPredators200862.60%
3Paul StastnyChicago Blackhawks201761.80%
4Pavel DatsyukDevils200861.10%
5Radek BonkPredators200860.80%
6Pavel DatsyukSharks201360.60%
7Manny MalhotraPenguins201160.40%
8Jason SpezzaSabres201060.30%
9Joe ThorntonBlue Jackets200960.20%
10Sean CouturierWashington Capitals201960.20%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sergei BobrovskyNew Jersey Devils201916
2Andrei VasilevskiyBuffalo Sabres201916
3Roberto LuongoBlue Jackets200914
4Anton KhudobinNew York Islanders201914
5Tim ThomasPenguins200913
6Evgeni NabokovHurricanes200912
7Devan DubnykNew York Rangers201512
8Frederik AndersenDetroit Red Wings201912
9Jimmy HowardPenguins201311
10Corey CrawfordMontreal Canadiens201511
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Craig AndersonBlue Jackets20112609
2Pekka RinneDucks20112566
3Ondrej PavelecFlyers20112562
4Jaroslav HalakMaple Leafs20112530
5Martin BrodeurIslanders20112530
6Michal NeuvirthKings20112506
7Marc-Andre FleuryJets20112504
8Kari LehtonenDevils20112483
9Dan EllisAvalanche20112482
10Ilja BryzgalovSenators20112482
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Roberto LuongoBlue Jackets200965
2Evgeni NabokovHurricanes200962
3Craig AndersonBlue Jackets201060
4Pekka RinneDucks201157
5Tim ThomasPenguins200956
6Evgeni NabokovHurricanes201056
7Anton KhudobinNew York Islanders201952
8Marc-Andre FleuryWinnipeg Jets201851
9Pekka RinneAnaheim Ducks201850
10Braden HoltbyWashington Capitals201948
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Troy GrosenickColumbus Blue Jackets201561
2Antero NiittymakiWild200955
3Pascal LeclaireBruins201053
4Antero NiittymakiWild201051
5Dan EllisAvalanche201051
6Brian BoucherPanthers201049
7Olof LindbomVegas Golden Knights201947
8Petr MrazekToronto Maple Leafs201837
9Jonathan QuickTampa Bay Lightning201937
10Ryan MillerSt. Louis Blues201935

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1KingsOilers201283315
2Philadelphia FlyersBuffalo Sabres20149515
3SenatorsCanadiens201093714
4PanthersIslanders2011115314
5BruinsCapitals201233314
6Blue JacketsBruins201237714
7PredatorsBlackhawks201241314
8SharksDucks201296014
9SabresHurricanes2012120614
10Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks201545614
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks201545627
2SenatorsCanadiens201093726
3Blue JacketsRed Wings201111425
4Blue JacketsBruins201237725
5SharksDucks201296025
6CoyotesBlackhawks201370825
7Philadelphia FlyersBuffalo Sabres20149525
8Arizona CoyotesVegas Golden Knights2018107325
9PanthersCanadiens201061824
10PanthersIslanders2011115324
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks201545641
2SenatorsCanadiens201093740
3Philadelphia FlyersBuffalo Sabres20149540
4Blue JacketsBruins201237739
5SharksDucks201296039
6Blue JacketsRed Wings201111438
7PanthersIslanders2011115338
8CoyotesBlackhawks201370838
9Arizona CoyotesVegas Golden Knights2018107338
10HurricanesCapitals201354137
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Pittsburgh PenguinsDallas Stars2016614102
2Carolina HurricanesPhiladelphia Flyers201749999
3Arizona CoyotesVegas Golden Knights2018120898
4Edmonton OilersSt. Louis Blues201662597
5Arizona CoyotesPhiladelphia Flyers201661696
6Florida PanthersBoston Bruins201767396
7Anaheim DucksVegas Golden Knights201960596Game Direct Link
8Detroit Red WingsNashville Predators201661995
9Winnipeg JetsArizona Coyotes201638293
10Dallas StarsAnaheim Ducks2016119193
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1AvalancheFlames2011606174
2CanadiensAvalanche2011780162
3AvalancheRed Wings20111143162
4CanucksAvalanche20121040156
5FlamesCoyotes201233150
6IslandersAvalanche20111149149
7CoyotesDucks2011226146
8PredatorsAvalanche20121100146
9AvalanchePredators2012608142
10AvalancheHurricanes2012998140
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Nashville PredatorsVancouver Canucks201621669
2WildRed Wings20111967
3Arizona CoyotesCalgary Flames201483967
4Pittsburgh PenguinsDallas Stars201650666
5Winnipeg JetsMontreal Canadiens201694366
6Calgary FlamesAnaheim Ducks20151465
7Colorado AvalancheNashville Predators201417664
8New Jersey DevilsColumbus Blue Jackets201665664
9LightningMaple Leafs201164063
10StarsWild201279363